1. REGIONAL PUBLIC TRANSIT PROGRAM – $412.1 million or 24%
The goal is to expand mass transit programs that have a demonstrated ability to get people out of their cars and improve air quality.

REGIONAL PUBLIC TRANSIT PROGRAM FY-2017-18 REVENUE TOTAL TO DATE WITH INTEREST2007-27 TOTALS TO DATE WITH INTEREST
PUBLIC TRANSIT AGENCIES - Total 19.66%$14,598,587.92$131,353,748.06
Fresno Area Express (FAX)13.70%10,172,764.2091,531,156.88
Clovis Transit1.97%1,462,798.9313,162,009.09
Fresno County Rural Transit Agency (FCRTA)3.99%2,962,724.8026,660,582.11
PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION INFRASTRUCTURE STUDY (PTIS) / TRANSIT CONSIDATION - TOTAL 0.29%$216,060.41$1,947,774.75
Public Transportation Infrastructure Study (PTIS) / Transit Consolidation0.29%$216,060.41$1,947,774.75
ADA / SENIORS / PARATRANSIT - TOTAL - 0.79%
Fresno COG100%$586,604.66$5,283,393.00
FARMWORKER / CAR / VANPOOLS - TOTAL 1.16%$861,343.56$7,758,054.94
Farmerworker Vanpools0.58%430,671.793,878,946.91
Car / Vanpools0.58%430,671.783,878,946.93
NEW TECHNOLOGY RESERVE - TOTAL 2.10%$1,732,025.14$15,058,822.69
New Technology Reserve2.10%

2. LOCAL TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM – 34.6%
Maintaining and improving local streets and roads by paving streets and sidewalks, and repairing potholes.

LOCAL TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM   
LOCAL ALLOCATION - TOTAL 30.60%$22,728,908.87$204,487,250.47
Street Maintenance - 15.30%$11,364,294.09$102,241,921.52
Clovis9.68%1,072,771.729,092,674.49
Coalinga1.44%202,299.921,982,331.97
Firebaugh0.71%125,013.261,183,478.86
Fowler0.60%113,694.241,121,613.62
Fresno46.51%4,961,588.3644,029,057.83
Huron0.60%113,316.161,127,527.37
Kerman1.28%185,243.351,701,852.26
Kingsburg1.12%168,095.521,578,812.53
Mendota1.11%167,074.401,550,256.89
Orange Cove0.80%135,183.531,363,725.13
Parlier1.28%185,422.601,728,819.04
Reedley2.24%286,479.002,668,081.86
San Joaquin0.39%91,520.09951,729.57
Sanger2.27%289,643.692,625,167.10
Selma2.27%289,832.742,614,190.48
County of Fresno27.70%2,977,115.4326,922,602.45
ADA COMPLIANCE - 50%$375,162.19$3,376,230.79
Clovis9.68%35,360.29299,765.96
Coalinga1.44%6,755.3366,283.88
Firebaugh0.71%4,215.5340,053.75
Fowler0.60%3,843.2538,009.81
Fresno46.51%163,153.841,446,916.70
Huron0.60%3,830.8538,214.05
Kerman1.28%6,194.4957,074.37
Kingsburg1.12%5,630.9853,033.44
Mendota1.11%5,597.4252,097.42
Orange Cove0.80%4,549.7445,971.69
Parlier1.28%6,200.3657,959.80
Reedley2.24%9,521.2788,800.38
San Joaquin0.39%Flex 3,111.78Flex 32,426.39
Sanger2.27%9,625.6187,392.24
Selma2.27%9,631.4687,030.88
County of Fresno27.70%97,939.98885,200.01
FLEXIBLE FUNDING - 14.80%$10,989,452.62$98,869,098.14
Clovis9.68%1,037,411.468,792,908.53
Coalinga1.44%195,621.831,916,695.13
Firebaugh0.71%120,836.211,143,569.93
Fowler0.60%109,880.181,083,871.39
Fresno46.51%4,798,434.3042,582,144.67
Huron0.60%109,495.471,089,417.53
Kerman1.28%179,069.901,645,008.61
Kingsburg1.12%162,518.111,526,291.35
Mendota1.11%161,494.121,498,367.71
Orange Cove0.80%130,676.561,317,949.03
Parlier1.28%179,244.271,671,077.49
Reedley2.24%276,957.742,579,378.89
San Joaquin0.39%88,414.33919,371.73
Sanger2.27%280,018.102,538,153.51
Selma2.27%280,204.602,527,489.32
County of Fresno27.70%2,879,175.4826,037,403.37
PEDESTRIAN / TRAILS - TOTAL 3.10%$2,304,269.84$20,714,334.98
Urban (Clovis & Fresno Spheres of Influence) - 2.15%1,598,698.3414,367,060.29
Clovis259,391.882,219,965.43
Fresno1,233,610.4811,196,558.41
County of Fresno105,695.98950,536.44
Rural 0.95%$705,571.50$6,347,274.74
CoalingaFlex 38,097.04Flex 361,810.74
FirebaughFlex 18,400.18Flex 156,546.55
FowlerFlex 13,664.42Flex 119,949.06
HuronFlex 16,120.89Flex 148,017.34
KermanFlex 32,784.73Flex 293,324.25
KingsburgFlex 27,678.79Flex 241,595.59
MendotaFlex 26,534.65Flex 225,205.22
Orange CoveFlex 21,018.21Flex 202,675.72
ParlierFlex 34,772.36Flex 301,567.93
Reedley58,698.64526,436.46
San JoaquinFlex 9,130.55Flex 84,350.60
Sanger59,347.82523,024.05
SelmaFlex 56,460.28Flex 494,901.89
County of Fresno292,862.922,667,869.29
BICYCLE FACILITIES - TOTAL 0.90%$668,406.38$6,013,581.92
Clovis9.68%64,722.63549,615.71
Coalinga1.44%Flex 9,611.07Flex 92,014.26
Firebaugh0.71%Flex 4,727.19Flex 40,670.51
Fowler0.60%Flex 4,024.96Flex 36,737.21
Fresno46.51%310,828.122,798,657.68
Huron0.60%Flex 4,001.06Flex 37,132.76
Kerman1.28%Flex 8,550.71Flex 74,027.76
Kingsburg1.12%Flex 7,466.04Flex 66,131.74
Mendota1.11%Flex 7,401.44Flex 64,254.07
Orange Cove0.80%Flex 5,369.85Flex 52,326.68
Parlier1.28%Flex 8,562.04Flex 75,767.93
Reedley2.24%14,961.75136,284.11
San Joaquin0.39%Flex 2,622.38Flex 25,803.40
Sanger2.27%15,154.92133,421.70
Selma2.27%15,173.29132,740.15
County of Fresno27.70%185,228.941,697,996.26

3.REGIONAL TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM – 30.4%

Improving freeway interchanges, adding lanes, increasing safety, and improving major commute corridors.

Regional Transportation Program   
Regional Transportation Program - Total 30.40%$23,828,186.95$212,694,171.44
Urban14.70%11,574,534.13102,851,067.34
Rural14.70%11,511,154.67103,162,029.07
Fresno Airports - City of Fresno1.00%742,537.546,681,114.43

4. ALTERNATIVE TRANSPORTATION PROGRAM – 6%

Consolidating county rail lines.

Alternative Transportation Program   
Alternative Transportation Program - Total 6%$4,889,385.32$42,710,836.40
Rail Consolidation6.00%

5. ENVIRONMENTAL ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM – 3.5%

Improving air quality and the environment through the School Bus Replacement Program and the Transit Oriented Infrastructure for In-Fill Development Program.

ENVIRONMENTAL ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM   
ENVIRONMENTAL ENHANCEMENT PROGRAM - TOTAL 3.50%$2,671,988.80$24,248,084.30
School Bus Replacement2.30%1,748,589.6515,795,240.05
Transit Oriented Infrasture for In-Fill1.20%923,399.158,452,844.24

6. ADMINISTRATION / PLANNING PROGRAM – 1.5%

Administering the programs provided to the FCTA and Fresno COG.

ADMINISTRATION / PLANNING PROGRAM   
ADMINISTRATION / PLANNING PROGRAM - TOTAL 1.50%$1,902,181.56$15,268,788.67
Fresno County Transportation Authority (FCTA) - Administration1.00%791,180.046,974,919.36
FCTA - Services and Supplies739,732.756,854,686.50
Fresno COG0.50%371,268.783,341,364.39
FCTA - MEASURE C 1/2% SALES TAX DEPOSIT $76,987,688.80$689,440,901.45